Tippecanoe School Corporation

Staff Directory

Beth Allen

Beth Allen

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Kindergarten
Tyler Asher

Tyler Asher

General Custodian
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Virginia Atisso

Virginia Atisso

General Custodian
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Kelley Barnett

Kelley Barnett

Aide - Media
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Debra Beckett

Debra Beckett

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 3
Jodi Beckner

Jodi Beckner

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Kelli Besonen

Kelli Besonen

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Kindergarten
Cassie Bishop

Cassie Bishop

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Brittany Blacker

Brittany Blacker

Nurse - RN
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Health Services
Beverly Brandt

Beverly Brandt

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Chelsea Brettnacher

Chelsea Brettnacher

Long Term Substitute
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Rebecca Brettnacher

Rebecca Brettnacher

Bus Driver - CDL class B
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Transportation Center
Transportation
Jerilyn Brooks

Jerilyn Brooks

Student Service Coordinator
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Student Services (Counselors)
Lauren Caldwell

Lauren Caldwell

Psychologist
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, Southwestern Middle School
Special Education
Mackenzie Carranza

Mackenzie Carranza

Speech Pathologist
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Special Education
Olivia Charles

Olivia Charles

Aide - Interventionist
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Lesley Chenoweth

Lesley Chenoweth

Aide - Technology
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Cassandra Clem

Cassandra Clem

SLP Assistant
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School
Special Education
Sandra Cunningham

Sandra Cunningham

Speech Pathologist
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School, Wea Ridge Middle School
Special Education
Brock Davis

Brock Davis

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 4
Perrin de Poix

Perrin de Poix

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 3
Kimberly Deckard

Kimberly Deckard

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 5
Hannah Dunbar

Hannah Dunbar

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 3
Hazel Fisher

Hazel Fisher

Physical Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, James Cole Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School
Special Education
Melissa Flack

Melissa Flack

IDEA
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School
Support Staff
Susan Forgey

Susan Forgey

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 2
Karen Goff

Karen Goff

Teacher - Music
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School
Fine Arts
Nichole Hallada

Nichole Hallada

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 1
Nurit Harash-Kantor

Nurit Harash-Kantor

Occupational Therapist
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Klondike Middle School
Special Education
JoEllen Hayworth

JoEllen Hayworth

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 3
Grace Hitchcock

Grace Hitchcock

Teacher - Art
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School
Fine Arts
Lisa Isenbarger

Lisa Isenbarger

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 4
Tamara Jacobs

Tamara Jacobs

Assistant Principal
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Administration
Amanda Jamison

Amanda Jamison

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 5
Kourtney Jeffries

Kourtney Jeffries

Aide - Instructional
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Anna Johnson

Anna Johnson

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Grade 1
Kimberly Johnson

Kimberly Johnson

Aide - Instructional
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Kristen Johnson

Kristen Johnson

Aide - Instructional
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Tara Kelley

Tara Kelley

General Custodian
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Ashlee Kirby

Ashlee Kirby

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Olivia Kirby

Olivia Kirby

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Katherine Klingerman

Katherine Klingerman

Consultant
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, William Henry Harrison High School, McCutcheon High School
Special Education
Ashley Kolar

Ashley Kolar

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Special Education
Jessica Kratzberg

Jessica Kratzberg

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Kindergarten
Laura Lara

Laura Lara

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Cathie Linden

Cathie Linden

Media Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, James Cole Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School, Mintonye Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
Curriculum
Anna Lopez

Anna Lopez

Aide - EL
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Support Staff
Nicholas McCauley

Nicholas McCauley

Specialist
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
Special Education
Amanda McDermott

Amanda McDermott

Instructional Coach
Burnett Creek Elementary School, James Cole Elementary School
Curriculum
Kara Meyer

Kara Meyer

Teacher
Burnett Creek Elementary School
Kindergarten
1 2 > showing 1 - 50 of 95 constituents